Ollioules - France
31T E 731591 N 4780259
Built in 1810, the mairie d'Ollioules is located at 7, avenue du Général-de-Gaulle and the mairie administrative (Espace Pierre-Puget) at 2, place Marius Trotobas.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Ollioules is a French commune, located in the department of Var and the region of Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur. Its inhabitants are called the Ollioulais and the Ollioulaises. The municipality covers 19.9 km² and has 13 538 inhabitants since the last census of the population. Located at 60 meters above sea level, La Reppe River is the main river that runs through the town of Ollioules. Built in 1810, the town hall of Ollioules was restored in 1910 and more recently, in 2012. The Mayor of Ollioules is Monsieur Robert Beneventi.

Ollioules est une commune française, située dans le département du Var et la région de Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. Ses habitants sont appelés les Ollioulais et les Ollioulaises. La commune s'étend sur 19,9 km² et compte 13 538 habitants depuis le dernier recensement de la population. Située à 60 mètres d'altitude, la Rivière La Reppe est le principal cours d'eau qui traverse la commune d'Ollioules. Construite en 1810, la mairie d'Ollioules a été restaurée en 1910 et plus récemment, en 2012. Le maire d'Ollioules est Monsieur Robert Beneventi.
Name: Mairie d'Ollioules

7, avenue du Général-de-Gaulle