St. Katherine's church - Kremnica, Slovakia
34U E 346794 N 5396894
The Church of St. Catherine, the patron saint of the town, is the dominant sight of the castle area.
Location: Banskobystrický kraj, Slovakia

"The church, with the interior in the Neo-Gothic style, is well-known also because of the unique organ recitals. In the 15th century, the church tower was added, which acquired the present Renaissance appearance after a fire in 1560. For centuries, there used to be guards who would warn people of any danger. The guards` room is currently used for exhibition purposes and it also offers the most beautiful view of the town and its environs. In order to get to the exhibition, visitors have to climb 127 steps of the stone spiral stair-case."

source: (visit link)