Gwynn Wilson Student Union - Los Angeles, CA
One of the most impressive buildings on campus was built in 1926.

The plaque says, "Gwynn Wilson, an exemplary student who graduated in 1921, has enhanced the university in many ways. He served USC with great distinction as student body president and as president of the general alumni association as general manager of the student body in 1927. He was an outstanding forge for the construction of this building and, as a trustee of the university, he has helped greatly in the student union's renovation. With his wife, Marion, he has provided inspirational leadership and loyal friendship to the university family. Therefore, the university is most proud to name this building in his honor on the occasion of its renovation in 1970"