Vytautas the Great War Museum - Kaunas, Lithuania
34U E 686711 N 6087551
The Vytautas the Great War Museum (Lithuanian: Vytauto Didžiojo karo muziejus) is a museum in Kaunas, Lithuania. The museum and its surroundings are depicted on the 20 litas banknote.
Location: Lithuania

"The Vytautas the Great War Museum is a museum in Kaunas, Lithuania. It was opened on 16 February 1936 and named after Vytautas the Great, Grand Duke of Lithuania. The museum displays historical artefacts pertaining to Lithuania and Kaunas from prehistoric times to the present day, including a large collection of historical weapons. There are expositions dedicated to the military skills of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania, Vytautas the Great Chapel, collections of weapons, firearms, ammunition, army uniforms of various states, defense of the Kaunas Fortress in 1915, and others. The airplane Lituanica, on which Steponas Darius and Stasys Girenas flew across the Atlantic Ocean in 1933, is on display and remains a popular exhibition."

source: (visit link)
Money Issuing Country: Lithuania