Kaple svatého Jana Nepomuckého - Radlice, Praha, Czech republic
33U E 456233 N 5545405
The chapel, built in 1722, stands in the oldest part of Rarlice, in the centre of originally independent village.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Kaple, postavená v roce 1722 stojí v nejstarší cásti Radlic na bývalé návsi uprostred nekdejší samostatné obce, a je zároven jedinou stavbou dochovanou z puvodní zástavby radlické návsi. V roce 2007 byla dokoncena výstavba kancelárského komplexu banky CSOB architekta Josefa Pleskota, která také financovala zároven rekonstrukci kaple."

source: (visit link)

The chapel, built in 1722, stands in the oldest part a former village Radlice and it is the only original building which left of old village square. In 2007, construction of office complex CSOB bank by Josef Pleskot was completed, which also financed the reconstruction of the chapel at the same time.
Year photo was taken: 1920