JW Marriott - Cannes, France
32T E 340486 N 4823785
The JW Marriott Cannes is a famous five star hotel located on the Boulevard de la Croisette in Cannes, on the French Riviera.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Built in 1992 as the Noga Hilton by the Genevan hotel empire owner Nessim Gaon, it was renamed the Palais Stéphanie in 2007 when it passed from the Hilton group to Accor. It was renamed again in 2011, becoming the JW Marriott. It is located between the Carlton, Le Martinez and Le Majestic.

The JW Marriott Cannes is owned by the Canadian group Jesta Capital; It offers: a casino in the basement operated by the Groupe Lucien Barrière; 5 floors and 500 parking spaces on 5 basements; one auditorium / theater with 820 seats, baptized Théâtre Croisette; 261 rooms including 52 suites; 16 conference rooms; a shopping center and an outdoor pool.