Vyšehrad by an unknown Artist (1420) - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 458376 N 5545842
Vyšehrad is a large castle built in the tenth century on a rocky hill just south of Prague's center. The castle was used as the royal residence until 1140 when the Bohemian rulers moved to the Prague Castle in Hradcany.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

" The main entrance to Vyšehrad is at the seventeenth century Tábor Gate which leads through the remains of the old fourteenth-century rampart, built by King Charles IV. The road then leads to the impressive Baroque Leopold Gate, also dating back to the seventeenth century. The immense ramparts left and right from the Leopold Gate were built in the eighteenth century. You can walk atop the ramparts from where you have great views over Prague. "

source: (visit link)
Artist: unknown