Terrains de Pétanque - Liebenswiller, Alsace, France
The new pétanque area of Liebenswiller.
Location: Grand-Est, France

EN: The Pétanque playing area of Liebenswiller was inaugurated in Sptember 2016. It has four rinks and is open for anybody, except when there are tournaments.

The pétanque club of Liebenswiller, founded in March 2016, created the court in 350 hours of volunteer work and with support of the municipality.

There is no sign, but you don't need that in a town with 220 residents.

FR: Le terrain de jeu de pétanque de Liebenswiller a été inauguré en septembre 2016. Il a quatre terrains et est ouvert à tout le monde, sauf quand il ya des tournois.

Le club de pétanque de Liebenswiller, fondé en mars 2016, a créé la cour en 350 heures de travail bénévole et avec le soutien de la municipalité.

Il n'y a aucun signe, mais vous n'avez pas besoin ça dans une ville avec 220 résidents.
Playing Surface: Soil (dirt, clay, other)