Creekside Place Church - Truesdale, MO
Building was built to sell high end used automobiles, now leased by the church.

County of church: Warren County
Location of church: Veterans Memorial Parkway (South Service Rd. of I-70), Truesdale

Short personal note, the preacher at this church is the brother of the Army National Guard recruiter, and long time contributor to the community

"Creekside is not just a place. Creekside is people. If you are looking for a setting where you can praise God, Creekside is your place. If you are looking for a different atmosphere than many traditional churches, Creekside is your place. If you are looking for a setting where you can grow in your knowledge of God, Creekside is your place. If you are looking to find or strengthen your relationship with God, Creekside is your place. If you are looking for bible teaching and an exciting atmosphere for your children, Creekside is your place." ~ Church web site

Time of Service: Sunday: 9:00am and 10:45am

1420 E Veterans Memorial Pkwy, Truesdale, MO 63383