Drumoig Golf Hotel - Fife, Scotland.
Jack Nicklaus designed golf course attached to a hotel in north-east Fife.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The golf course at Drumoig was built in the early 1990s as part of a golf training facility and hotel on farmland north of Leuchars in Fife. The course has matured since into a long, hilly test surrounding a nature reserve with water hazards. The 5th and 13th greens have been built into the foot of an old quarry and the 9th, 10th and 11th holes have to avoid numerous water hazards. The final hole has recently been converted from a par 3 to a par 4, making for a par of 73 with five par fives. Also on the site is a 9 hole par 3 course and a covered practise facility. The course lies on the main route between St.Andrews and Dundee.
Public or Private Course: Private

Greens Fees: 25.00 (listed in local currency)