Astronomische Uhr am Deutschen Museum - München - BY - Germany
Astronomische Uhr am Deutschen Museum
Location: Bayern, Germany

DE: An der Fassade des Uhrenturmes (vom Museumsinnenhof aus zu sehen) gibt eine Astronomische Uhr die Tageszeit, den Wochentag, den Monat, die Mondphase und die Stellung der Sonne im Tierkreis an. Erbaut ca. 1932. Die Astronomische Kunstuhr am Uhrenturm im Hof des Deutschen Museums mit Sekundenanzeige, Wochentagsanzeige mit Bildzeichen, Monatsangabe mit Tierkreiszeichen, Stundenschlag, Anzeige der Mondphasen und Viertelstundenschlag.
(visit link)

EN: On the façade of the clock tower (to be seen from the inner courtyard of the museum), an astronomical clock gives the day, the weekday, the month, the moon phase and the position of the sun in the zodiac. Built around 1932. The astronomical art clock at the clock tower in the courtyard of the German Museum with seconds display, weekday display with pictograms, month indication with zodiac signs, hour mark, moon phases and quarter-hour strike.
Western / Eastern Zodiac: Western

Sign of Zodiac: Multi-Sign Waymark