Toulon - Var, France
Toulon City Hall is located Avenue de la République in front of the port.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Toulon is a city in southern France and a large military harbour on the Mediterranean coast, with a major French naval base. Located in the Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur region, Toulon is the capital of the Var department.

The Mayor of Toulon since April 2014 is Mr. Hubert FALCO (elected for 6 years, 2014/2020). The municipal council of Toulon consists of a mayor, 58 deputies and councilors (30 men and 29 women).

Eighteen buildings and sites of Toulon are classified historical monuments.

City Hall opening hours
Monday to Friday: from 8:30 to 16:30

Toulon est une commune du Sud-Est de la France, chef-lieu du département du Var et siège de sa préfecture. Troisième ville de la région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur derrière Marseille et Nice, elle abrite en outre le siège de la préfecture maritime de la Méditerranée. La commune est établie sur les bords de la mer Méditerranée, le long de la rade de Toulon. Ses habitants sont appelés les Toulonnais.

Le maire de Toulon depuis avril 2014 se nomme Monsieur Hubert FALCO pour un mandant de 6 ans (2014/2020). Le conseil municipal de Toulon est constitué d'un maire, 58 adjoints et conseillers municipaux (30 hommes et 29 femmes).

Dix huit immeubles et sites de Toulon sont classés monuments historiques.

Horaire d'ouverture de la mairie