Spokane Comedy Club - Spokane, WA
11T E 468701 N 5278276
Built in 1918 as the Spokane Auto Market, this one storey brick building has since hosted an eclectic collection of enterprises.
Location: Washington, United States

Once the home of local television station, KXLY, the building endured a few years of vacancy before becoming a bar. Today it is home to the Spokane Comedy Club.

The club has entertainment six days a week, being closed on Tuesday. Tickets range from $10 to $20, depending on the notoriety of the act, with free open mic nights on Wednesdays. They have cabaret seating, each table seating four. One may purchase premium seating prior to the show as well as tickets online. Instead of a "Two Drink" minimum, they have a "Two Item" minimum, which takes in snacks, as well as drinks.

Spokane Comedy Club FAQ

Do you have food and beverages?
Yes, we have a full bar, including 8 beers on tap, and a dozen more in bottles. For food we have movie theater style concessions available.

How much are show tickets?
Tickets are generally $10-$20, though they can be higher for a Special Event. Check the calendar for specific event prices. We have no online service fee, and the ticket price is higher at the door and on the phone. Buy online! Saves you time and money!

Is there an age limit?
All shows are 21+. Valid ID required at all shows.

How long do the shows last?
Generally they last an hour and a half. Where are you located? 315 W. Sprague, Spokane, WA 99201

Do you offer Gift Certificates?
Yes we do - starting at $25! Click HERE to order one online!

Where should I park?
There is plenty of free street parking around the club, as well as two pay lots just down the street.

Are you handicap accessible?
Yes. We have plenty of aisle seats, and the ability to never go up stairs.

Is there a drink minimum?
We have a 2-item minimum, as opposed to a 2-drink minimum. This is to help us bring in top-notch talent week after week. You can purchase soda, snacks, beer, spirits, etc.

Should we make reservations?
This is not required, but highly recommended. You can buy tickets online from our calendar page, or give us a call at 509-318-9998. If you buy online, you do not have to call. Online is the best way to purchase. No service fees, and no tickets to print. We use a will-call system.

What is seating like?
We have cabaret style seating, so small tables with chairs around them. Most of our tables seat 4 people. If your group is smaller you may be sitting with another couple, if it is larger you will have multiple tables next to each other. All of our seating is done first come first serve. We do offer premium seating at a slightly higher ticket price online. This is guaranteed seating in the first couple of rows as long as you show up before the show actually starts. Premium seating is the only way to guarantee the first couple of rows.

Are you available for private events?
Yes we are. We can set up a comedy show for your event, or rent you the space on an off night. Asides from stand up we have other corporate entertainment options. Call us at 509-318-9998 with any questions or e-mail to info@spokanecomedyclub.com

Do you have a military discount?
Yes, our Friday 10:30 show members of the military get in FREE with ID. Dependents included (as long as they have military ID). Just make your reservation over the phone or by e-mailing us, and then bring your id to the show! Military ID can also get you the online pricing, at the door, for all other shows. These specials are not valid for Special Events. Firemen and Police Officers are included in this! Thank you for all you do.
From the Spokane Comedy Club

Photo goes Here
Spokane Comedy Club

Address of the Club:
315 West Sprague Avenue
Spokane, WA United States
99201

Cover Charge?: Must purchase tickets at the door

Age Requirement: 21+

Does this club offer food during the show?: Only movie theatre style food available

Most Recent Comedian?:
Tony Hinchcliffe, Tom Green, Steve Rannazzisi, Cory Michaelis, Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Shaun Latham, Sean Rouse