Holy Trinity Relief, Bertoldstraße 9 Regensburg - BY / Germany
Relief at the fassade of a house in the Bertoldstraße.
Location: Bayern, Germany

At the red painted hose in the Bertoldstraße you will find this relief showing the Holy Trinity.

Trinity :

Source: (visit link) :
"The Christian doctrine of the Trinity (Latin: Trinitas, lit. 'triad', from trinus, "threefold") holds that God is three consubstantial persons or hypostases the Father, the Son (Jesus Christ), and the Holy Spirit as "one God in three Divine Persons". The three persons are distinct, yet are one "substance, essence or nature" (homoousios). In this context, a "nature" is what one is, whereas a "person" is who one is."

God :

"God in Christianity is the eternal being who created and preserves all things. Christians believe God to be both transcendent (wholly independent of, and removed from, the material universe) and immanent (involved in the world).Christian teachings of the immanence and involvement of God and his love for humanity exclude the belief that God is of the same substance as the created universebut accept that God's divine Nature was hypostatically united to human nature in the person of Jesus Christ, in an event known as the Incarnation."

Jesus :

"Jesus of Nazareth was a Jewish itinerant preacher. From about the year 28 he spake boldly in Galilee and Judea. Two to three years later, he was crucified on the orders of the Roman prefect Pontius Pilate of the Roman soldiers.
The New Testament (NT) is a faith document of the early Christians also the most important source of historical Jesus research. Then Jesus called successors, the Jews of his time preaching the kingdom of God close and called his people about to reverse. His followers proclaimed him after his death as Jesus Christ, the Messiah and Son of God. The result was a new world religion, Christianity. Even outside of Christianity Jesus was significant. "

Holy Spirit:

"For the majority of Christian denominations, the Holy Spirit or Holy Ghost is the third person (hypostasis) of the Holy Trinity: the Triune God manifested as Father, Son, and Holy Spirit; each person itself being God.

Christian theologians identify the Third Person of the Holy Trinity in the Jewish sacred scriptures with the Ruach Hakodesh (Holy Breath), and with many similar names including: the Ruach Elohim (Spirit of God), Ruach YHWH (Spirit of Hashem), Ruach Hakmah (Spirit of Wisdom); And in the new testament it is identified, among others, with the Spirit of Christ, the Spirit of Truth, the Paraclete and the Holy Spirit. "
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Where is this sculpture?: