The White Swan Inn, Monmouth, Gwent, Wales
The White Swan Inn, Monmouth
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

from wikipedia -
The building is of three storeys, with a prominent bay window on the ground floor, and faced with white stucco which dates from the early nineteenth century.[3] There was an earlier inn, the Swan and Falcon, on this site from at least 1709, but by 1774 it was known as the White Swan.[1] The inn, and surrounding court, were rebuilt in 1839, following the redevelopment of Priory Street, a reconstruction to which the prolific Monmouth architect George Vaughan Maddox contributed. It had a coach entrance from Priory Street when the new by-pass was built, and this archway provides one entrance to what is now White Swan Court, with the other entrance from narrow Church Street. The name probably refers to Mary de Bohun, who gave birth to Henry V in Monmouth Castle – the heraldic badge of the Bohun family was the Bohun swan, a swan collared and chained.