Sternzeichen - Rathaus - Wolfach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
32U E 442357 N 5349778
Die Uhr am Rathaus in Wolfach schmücken die Sternzeichen. --- The town hall clock in Wolfach is sourrounded of all signs of zodiac.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Schaut man heute das Rathaus in Wolfach an, so sieht man die dritte "Gemälde" Version. Die ursprüngliche Malerei wurde im Zweiten Weltkrieg durch eine "Hakenkreuz"-Malerei ersetzt, diese dann nach dem Krieg wieder entnazifiziert. Das Rathaus steht unter Denkmalschutz und wurde 1892 nach einem Brand neu aufgebaut.
If you look at the town hall in Wolfach today, you will see the third "painting" version. The original painting was replaced in the Second World War by a "Hakenkreuz" painting, which was then denazified after the war. The town hall is under monument protection and was rebuilt in 1892 after a fire.
Western / Eastern Zodiac: Western

Sign of Zodiac: Multi-Sign Waymark