Robb Cemetery - rural Williamsport, Indiana
16T E 472813 N 4458862
Robb cemetery is located beside Indiana State Road 28, between Williamsport and West Lebanon, in rural Warren County, Indiana.
Location: Indiana, United States

This one of four cemeteries in rural Washington Township, Warren County, Indiana. According to Find A Grave (visit link) there are approximately 80 known burials in this old cemetery, the earliest from the early 1830's. A lot of the headstones are weather worn, and have fallen over and broken, although the grass seems like it is kept trimmed.

Washington Township is one of twelve townships in Warren County, Indiana, United States. It is the most populous township in the county; according to the 2010 census, its population was 2,298, with 1,898 of those living in Williamsport. The area that became Washington Township was first settled in 1827. Originally, the county was divided into four townships when it was formed in 1827; Washington Township was created a few years later in March 1830. (visit link)

Warren County lies in western Indiana between the Illinois state line and the Wabash River in the United States. According to the 2010 census, the population was 8,508.[1] The county seat is Williamsport. Before the arrival of non-indigenous settlers in the early 19th century, the area was inhabited by several Native American tribes. The county was officially established in 1827 and was the 55th county to be formed in Indiana. It is one of the most rural counties in the state, with the third-smallest population and the lowest population density at about 23 inhabitants per square mile. The county was established on March 1, 1827, by the Indiana General Assembly. It was named for Dr. Joseph Warren, who was killed in 1775 at the Battle of Bunker Hill in which he fought as a private because his commission as a general had not yet taken effect. (visit link)
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Washington Township, Warren County, Indiana

Approximate number of graves: 80