RM: 11446 Sint-Lambertuskerk - Kerk-Avezaath
31U E 663988 N 5752213
De Sint-Lambertuskerk in Kerk-Avezaath in de Nederlandse provincie Gelderland / The Saint Lambert Church in Kerk-Avezaath in the Dutch province of Gelderland
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

Herv. Kerk. Eenbeukige dorpskerk met veelhoekig gesloten, door netgewelven overkluisd laat-gotisch koor en een in 1861 gebouwd schip, welks netgewelven een imitatie in gestucadoord hout zijn van de koorgewelven. Tot de inventaris behoren: een Lodewijk XV-preekstoel, 1722; een Lodewijk XV-doophek; drie Lodewijk XV-gezangenborden en een 17e eeuwse kroon. Eenklaviers orgel van K.M. van Puffelen. De originele orgelkas ging door brand verloren.

Monumentenregister

rev. Church. Single-nave village church with polygonal closed late Gothic choir covered by net vaults and a nave built in 1861, whose net vaults are an imitation in plastered wood of the choir vaults. Inventory includes: a Louis XV pulpit, 1722; a Louis XV baptismal fence; three Louis XV hymnals and a 17th century crown. One-manual organ by K.M. van Puffelen. The original organ case was lost to fire.

Register of monuments
Monument Number: 11446