Ticonderoga, New York
18T E 627022 N 4856159
Ticonderoga is where Fort Ticonderoga is located, a major scene of the French and Indian War and the American Revolutionary War.
Location: New York, United States

In Ticonderoga, along Moncalm Road, is the Ticonderoga Town Offices.

The building is located east of downtown Ticonderoga, on the south side of the road. There is open grass around it and on the other side of the road.

The building is a large stone structure, two-stories tall. There is a wide flight of stairs to the front entrance. Six tall, thick columns support an overhang. The roof is flat.

Some facts about Ticonderoga:
- Population: 5042 (2010 Census)
- Area: 88.5 square miles
- Is the location of Ft. Ticonderoga, an important historical landmark of the French and Indian War and the U.S. American Revolutionary War.
- Is along the old route of boat portage between Lake Champlain and Lake George.
Name: Ticonderoga Town Offices