Safe Harbor Seafood Market Fishing Port - Mayport, Florida, USA
17R E 458432 N 3362138
The Safe Harbor Seafood Market is one of the most popular places in the greater Jacksonville, Florida, area to purchase or eat fresh fish and other seafood, as well as watch the fishing boats moored on site.

"Safe Harbor Seafood Market and Restaurant catches and prepares fresh, local seafood daily. Our casual atmosphere and breathtaking views offer one of a kind dining, which is why we were recently recognized as the Best Seafood in Jacksonville, Florida for 2014.

Browse our market featuring freshly caught lobster, shrimp, mussels, clams, scallops, tuna and more. We stock a variety of fish daily, and we’ll even prepare anything from the market in our restaurant specifically to your tastes.

From our boats to your plate, Safe Harbor Seafood Market is family owned and operated with more than 25 years of experience in the fishing and restaurant industry. We are proud to offer the best local seafood in Mayport, Florida and the surrounding areas. Stop in and dine, order catering or purchase fresh fish to cook your own delicious meals. We can’t wait to satiate your craving for fresh, delicious fish and shellfish straight from the sea.

For the best in food, service, value and atmosphere, you can’t beat Safe Harbor Seafood Market and Restaurant. We bring fresh fish to you every day, including catches from deep sea diving. Wind down with us with a cold beer and take in the serene view while enjoying delicious crab, scallops, mahi mahi and more.

Located in historic Mayport Village, Florida, we are the favorite fish market in Atlantic Beach, Jacksonville and the surrounding areas. We can prepare a specific meal by request, cooked to taste with our fresh, local seafood. We serve beer and wine and your kids will get a kick out of watching the boats come in.

For 25 years, we operated as a wholesale distribution company and then opened our current restaurant in 2013. We are proud to operate as a family owned business and our friendly staff is eager to ensure your meal is as memorable as possible. The owners support many community efforts and continuously are recognized for great prices on market items. Stop in and experience a laid-back, casual atmosphere with a breathtaking waterfront view."

--Safe Harbor Seafood Market and Restaurant (visit link) (visit link)
Fishing Types: Lobster, shrimp, mussels, clams, scallops, tuna and more