The Music Center - Sparta, WI, USA
15T E 675611 N 4867899
Housed once in the old Teasdale Building, The Music Center sign just above The Hangout bar dates back to around 1945.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

This amazing sign still haunts the way down West Oak Street. Just above The Hangout, this sign is still seen today with the store's catchphrase "Music is our Middle Name" still visible. A few roof obstructions hide the rest of the sign but it's still a truly cool blast from the past. The sign is on the old Teasdale Building which was built in 1923. The building was an auto repair shop up until at least 1932. From what I can find, The Music Center moved into the building around 1945. The stayed in this building until at least up to 1992. The sign is located at 117 West Oak Street, Sparta, WI.
Nearest Ghost Signs