Lake Champlain Bridge - Crown Point, NY - Addison, VT
18T E 626145 N 4876437
The Lake Champlain Bridge, a tied arch bridge built in 2011, is a replacement for an earlier arch bridge.
Location: New York, United States

Across Lake Champlain between Crown Point, NY and Chimney Point, VT, is the Lake Champlain Bridge, built in 2011 to replace an earlier arch bridge.

The bridge is a very visible feature as it crosses Lake Champlain. From New York, the road (New York Route 185 from the Wikipedia article on the bridge, though I did not see a number) runs from the center of Crown Point. From Vermont, Vermont Route 17 runs northeast to Addison.

The bridge is a combination of ramps and a central arch with cables. it is considered a modified tied arch bridge.

Specs:

Design: Modified network tied arch
Total length: 2,200 ft (670 m)[1]
Longest span: 480 ft (150 m) (clear span)
402 ft (123 m) (tied arch span)

Within the Crown Point State Historic Site on the New York side there is a sign about the old bridge, plus some pavement that suggests a ramp. The previous bridge was built in 1929 and detonated in 2009. It was designated a National Historic Landmark.

Source:

Wikipedia (Lake Champlain Bridge (2011)):