McLarry Cemetery - McKinney, TX
14S E 721019 N 3680349
The McLarry Cemetery is a small, historic cemetery that is still active, located on Collin County Road 273, just east of US 75 in McKinney, TX. There are at least 140 burials here, probably a few more in unmarked graves.

A 1991 Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

This site was first used as a cemetery in 1851 when property owner John R. Jones buried his infant son here. The land was later donated as a public burial ground for the pioneer settlers of the surrounding Wilmeth settlement by Mary Virginia Dunn McLarry and her father Robert A. McLarry. The earliest marked graves are those of a brother and sister, Henry E. and Adella M. Hall, who died in 1870. Also buried here is J.B. Wilmeth, for whom the community was named. The site is now used by descendants of the pioneer area families.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: McKinney, TX

Approximate number of graves: 140+