Bank of New South Wales, Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
A two-storey building, of the earlier Bank of New South Wales, in Tenterfield, is now occupied by KLAS (an Accounting firm).
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Historically, the Bank of New South Wales was established in 1817, (with this building being erected in 1925), and changed its name to Westpac in 1982, when it acquired the Commercial Bank of Australia.
Meanwhile, in Tenterfield, in the New England region of New South Wales, this building has been acquired and occupied by Kristen Lovett Accounting Services (KLAS).
The outside is of the 'Art Deco' styling, and is painted a caramel colour, reminiscent of the heritage of the original building.
The current tenants (KLAS) have been renting this building for the last 4 years, with a solicitor renting it before them, after Westpac moved on. The current owner has restored it to this condition - NICE!
253 Rouse St, Tenterfield, NSW PHONE: (02) 6736 1145

Current Use of Building: Kristen Lovett Accounting Services