The Mary Morrow Covered Bridge - Sparta, WI, USA
15T E 675863 N 4867775
The newest covered bridge in the city of Sparta, WI, this bridge crosses Beaver Creek and connects Evans-Bosshard to the downtown part of the Sparta Bike Trail.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Named after Miss Mary Morrow, this fine bridge spans Beaver Creek right next to the Morrow Home Community, assisted living and apartments. The Morrow Home Community was founded in 1917 by Mary Morrow in memory of her parents. It has grown since then and now has two assisted living complexes as well as three apartment complexes. This bridge was a way to connect the Morrow Home Community to Evans-Bosshard Park across Beaver Creek using the Sparta Bike Trail. The ground breaking for this bridge was August 28, 2013 and it was dedicated on May 22, 2014.
Current Condition of Bridge: Excellent biking and walking bridge

Description of Covered Bridge:
This is a fine wood walking/biking bridge with two stone pillars at either entrance. It is lit at night for safety.

Year Built: 2014

Parking (If not at the bridge):: Park at Evans-Bosshard Park