Mama Made Thai - San Diego, CA
Located in the Liberty Public Market at San Diego's Liberty Station.

Liberty Public Market has many different stall selling all sorts of different things.... this one offers Thai food.

The Market's website for the shop (visit link) informs us:

"Mama Made Thai is inspired by Bangkok’s incredible and eclectic street food. Thailand world renowned street food plays a big part of thai people way of living & eating is their top priority. Mama made is focusing on the street classic dishes such as pan fried noodle & rice (pad thai, basil (ka prow) noodle, pad see we or fried rice). The name Mama Made Thai pays homage to family recipes that are still being made to this day. At Mama Made Thai, they believe delicious food doesn’t need to be made complicated; simply combine mom’s classic recipes with fresh & simple ingredients."
2820 Historic Decatur Rd, San Diego, CA 92106

Open Hours: From: 11:00 AM To: 5:00 PM