Comickaze Comics - San Diego, CA
Located at 2750 Historic Decatur Rd #101, San Diego, CA 92106

This store is located at Liberty Station. It has a sister store on Clairemont Mesa Blvd.

It's website (visit link) informs us:

"Comickaze Comics Books and More has been satisfying San Diego since 1992 growing from our original 900 sq ft location on Balboa & Genesee to our current 2,400 sq ft superstore location.

Owner, Robert Scott, has been involved in the Comic Industry as a retailer, writer and publisher (AFC Studio) since 1980.

Comickaze Comics Books and more stocks San Diego's largest and most diverse selection of Mainstream and Indy Comics, Graphic Novels, Manga and related Figures, Statues, Clothing, Print items and Comic Art and Collector Supplies.

We also stock popular Science Fiction and Fantasy Novels like Pride and Prejudice and Zombies, Laurel K Hamilton's Anita Blake Vampire Hunter and the Charlaine Harris Sookie Stackhouse series.

Looking for a title we don't stock?

COMICKAZE Comics Books and More