Vasudhara & the Vasudhara Corona - Washington, DC
Located in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

This 11th century bronze Nepalese sculpture depicts Vasudhara, the Buddhist goddess of prosperity. The Museum sign indicates that the piece was made for a monastery since it wears the crown of a tantric priest.
There is no charge to visit this Museum daily 10 to 5:30.

Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"Vasudhara, whose name means "stream of gems" in Sanskrit, is the Buddhist bodhisattva of wealth, prosperity, and abundance. She is popular in many Buddhist countries and is a subject in Buddhist legends and art. Originally an Indian bodhisattva, her popularity has spread to southern Buddhist countries. Her popularity, however, peaks in Nepal where she has a strong following among the Buddhist Newars of the Kathmandu Valley and is thus a central figure in Newar Buddhism. She is named Shiskar Apa in Lahul and Spiti."

Wikipedia does not have a separate page for this specific Corona...but it is listed on the Wikipedia page for Coronae on the planet Venus- see (visit link)

Celestial Body: Venus