International Farmall F-12, Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk. NR23 1AB.
31U E 352558 N 5868992
There are three old tractors in the courtyard at Holkham Hall. This one is wrongly labeled as a Titan 10-20, it's actually a Farmall F-12.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The McCormick-Deering Farmall F-12 was introduced in 1932 and the model was discontinued in 1938 after a production run of 148,690 units. It was superseded by the Farmall F-14. The engine was made by International, a four cylinder, gasoline water cooled, naturally aspirated unit of 113cu.in, a governed speed of 1400rpm gave a drawbar power of 10hp with 16hp at the belt output. The gearbox, also International made, was of the sliding gear type with 3 forward and 1 reverse gears driving the rear wheels. With a 76in wheelbase it had a 14ft turning circle. Other dimensions are; length 126in, width 44in, height 63in, weight 2700lb, the rear wheels were 9.00x40 and the single front wheel 7.50x10. It was built at the Farmall Works, Rock Island, Illinois, USA, and in 1934 cost $798.

The following is from Wikia, the home of fandom, at http://tractors.wikia.com/wiki/Farmall_F-12

To meet a demand for a low-cost all-purpose tractor even smaller than the Farmall F-20, International Harvester began regular production of the McCormick-Deering Farmall F-12. The F-12 was more than a foot shorter than the F-20 and it weighed about a 1,000 lb less. The engine used for the first year was a 113ci Waukesha L-head 4-cylinder gasoline (except for a few experimental tractors built with a new International ohv engine). The very large diameter (54") rear wheels gave good ground clearance without the need for the drop gears of the F-20. The F-12 came standard with a single front wheel. International’s small ohv 4-cylinder engine was ready for production in 1934 and replaced the Waukesha L-head four in the F-12. The F-12 was a best seller with production of 12,530 in 1934, climbing to a peak of 35681 in 1937.

The following opening times of Holkham Park is taken from www.holkham.co.uk/visiting/the-park/introduction

Opening Times 20th March to 20th December 2016

Holkham Park is open to visitors between 9am-5pm (from 9.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays in October to December). A car parking charge of £3.00 per day applies. Entry to the park for pedestrians and cyclists is free of charge.

Access for pedestrians is available via the walk-in gates at the north, east, south and west entrances from 9am to 5pm (from 9.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays). There is free parking available close to the north gates in Holkham village car park.

Engine Type: Internal Combustion

Wheel Type: Rubber