Bachkapelle - Niederfell, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Bach chapel on the outskirts of Niederfell.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Die Bachkapelle, erbaut Anfang des 20. Jahrhundert für die alte Pestkapelle, die dem Ausbau der Moselstraße (heute B 49) weichen musste. Die Kapelle ist Zeugnis der Volksfrömmigkeit und steht unter Denkmalschutz.
Bei schönem Wetter wird die Bank neben der Kapelle von der Nachbarschaft oftmals als Treffpunkt für ein „Schwätzchen“ genutzt."

Quelle: (visit link)

Aufgeführt ist die Bachkapelle in der Liste der Kulturdenkmäler in Niederfell: Kapelle, 19. Jahrhundert; drei Skulpturen, 19. Jahrhundert (visit link)

[EN] "The Bach Chapel, built in the early 20th century for the old Pestkapelle who had the expansion of Moselstraße (B 49 today) soft. The chapel is testimony of popular devotion and is a listed building.
Weather permitting, the bank is often used next to the chapel of the neighborhood as a meeting place for a "chat". "

Listed is the Bach chapel in the list of cultural monuments in Niederfell: Chapel, 19th century; three sculptures, 19th century (visit link)
Adresse/Adress:
Bachstraße