1773 - Katholisches Pfarrhaus in Ahrweiler - RLP / Germany
Catholic presbytery in Ahrweiler, built in 1773
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The date when this presbytery was build we could find at the golden colored keystone above the doorway

Kulturdenkmal:

Katholisches Pfarrhaus is listed in the "Liste der Kulturdenkmäler in Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler" :
Informations from there:
Katholisches Pfarrhaus, Marktplatz 13, 1773, Putzbau mit Mansarddach, bezeichnet 1773; Zehntscheune: bezeichnet 1742

Wikipedia:

Source: (visit link) :
"Das katholische Pfarrhaus in Ahrweiler, einem Stadtteil von Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler im Landkreis Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), wurde 1773 errichtet. Das Gebäude am Marktplatz 13 ist ein geschütztes Baudenkmal.
Architektur
Das Pfarrhaus, das sich neben der Pfarrkirche St. Laurentius befindet, wurde laut dem Schlussstein des Portals 1773 errichtet. Der zweigeschossige Putzbau mit Mansarddach im Stil des Rokoko besitzt fünf Achsen.
Im Innern sind eine Treppe mit geschnitzten Pfosten, Stuckdecken und im ersten Stock ein kleiner Saal mit ornamentalen Rokokomalereien aus der Entstehungszeit vorhanden."

EN:
"The Catholic presbytery in Ahrweiler was built in 1773. The building at Marktplatz 13 is a listed protected culture monument.
The rectory, located next to the parish church of St. Lawrence, was built according to the keystone of the portal 1773rd The two-story stucco building with a mansard roof in the rococo style has five axes.
Inside, a staircase with carved pillars, stucco ceilings and the first floor of a small room with ornamental Rococo paintings from the time available. "
Year of construction: 1773

Full inscription: