Lion Statue at PCA - Murfreesboro, TN
16S E 556789 N 3971585
This fierce lion mascot stands at the front of Providence Christian Academy at 410 DeJarnette Ln in Murfreesboro. The lion statue was gifted to the school by a family In Memory of Grady and Betty Rowland.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Founded in 1997, Providence Christian Academy is an inter-denominational Pre-K – 12th grade school located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. Providence Christian Academy offers a classical education with a Christian worldview and parental involvement. Their mission statement says, “We are teaching students to seek God’s truth and equipping them with the tools for a lifetime of learning.” We are fully accredited by ACSI, the Association of Christian Schools International and by SACS (Southern Association of College and Schools).

School name: Providence Christian Academy

Artist: unknown