Hessenpark, Neu-Anspach, Germany
32U E 466322 N 5569471
Der Brunnen ist von 1816 und ist heute im Hessenpark zu bewundern *** This well was built in 1816 and now is the outdoor museum "Hessenpark"
Location: Hessen, Germany

Der Hessenpark ist ein 1974 gegründetes Freilichtmuseum. Hier stehen viele alte Häuser und auch dieser Brunnen. Die Metallstreben zeigen das 1816 als Baujahr. Wasser findet sich in dem Brunnen nicht mehr.

****************************************************************

The "Hessenpark" is a outdoor museum founded in 1974. Many old houses have been rebuild in this park. Also this well is situated here. The year 1816 is shown in one of the metal bar of the well. The well is out of order.