Cowboy Hill - Ponca City, OK
14S E 666496 N 4052869
Located on a bluff overlooking the South Fork of the Arkansas River, Cowboy Hill is on land that was once part of the 101 Ranch, and its most notable feature is its cemetery, the Cowboy Hill Cemetery, with just three burials.

Wikipedia says:

"Cowboy Hill is an Oklahoma Historic Site located on a bluff overlooking the Salt Fork of the Arkansas river in Kay County, Oklahoma. Zack Miller, owner of the famed 101 Ranch gave the land to the Cherokee Strip Cowpunchers Association in 1930 for use as long as they needed it. In 1959 Zack Miller deeded Cowboy Hill to the Oklahoma Historical Society. Zack Miller and Jack Webb, one of the famous trick-shooters with the 101 Ranch Wild West Show, are buried in the Cowboy Hill Cemetery located on the site.

The Cherokee Strip Cowpunchers Association, organized in 1920, was open to those who had worked as cowboys on the ranches in the Cherokee Strip before 1893, the year the Strip was open for settlement. The association numbered about 400 members near the beginning. The wives of the members were eligible to join the Ladies Auxiliary. Joe Miller was elected perpetual president in 1921. The association's official publication, the 101 Magazine, was "dedicated to old-timers and to young people—and to those who love the Great Southwest and the Greater Outdoors.""

Kay County provides some information about the cemetery and its three burials:

"Just south of the Salt Fork River on HWY 156 south out of Ponca City, Oklahoma is Cowboy Hill. Zack Miller, Jack Webb and Sam Stigall are buried here. It was intended that any of the cowboys and ranch hands of the 101 Ranch would find a place of rest here.

The Cherokee Strip Cow Punchers Association was organized at the 101 Ranch of the Miller Brothers on Labor Day September 6, 1920. The object was "socialibility of those who in the past, prior to 1893, shared the blanket and were real brothers on the [range], and to foster in memory the camp, the trail and the frontier days."

The Cowboy Hill Cemetery is located on a hill overlooking the Salt Fork River in Kay County, Oklahoma. At one time it was part of the 101 Ranch owned by the Miller Brothers. The land, one and a half acres, was given to the Cherokee Strip Cow Punchers Association. Any member of that association has the right to be buried in this cemetery. Only three graves are in the cemetery, one being that of Zack Miller, one of the Miller Brothers.

Zack T. Miller April 22, 1877 - Jan 3, 1952
Sam C. Stigall February 11 1885 - May 23, 1967
Jack Webb June 19 1902 - June 1, 1956

Zack T. Miller was one of the founders of the 101 Ranch. Sam C. Stigall was a hard-working foreman on the ranch. Jack Webb was a sharpshooter, good with a rope.