Dallas World Aquarium - Dallas, TX, US
14S E 705557 N 3629407
Dallas World Aquarium is a for-profit aquarium and zoo located in the West End Historic District of downtown Dallas, Texas,

The lower level houses aquaria featuring fish, sea anemones, coral, jellyfish, and other sea animals from around the world. The 10 main tanks feature the aquatic life of Japan, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, British Columbia, the Bahamas, Fiji, Palau, Southern Australia, Lord Howe Island, and the Solomon Islands. Other tanks on display include a large tank with a 40-foot tunnel where visitors can observe fish of the continental shelf swimming around them.
Physical address of aquarium: Located 1801 North Griffin St. Dallas, TX 75202

Hours of operation: 9:00 am – 5:00 pm daily

Admission cost: Admission Adult – $20.95 + tax Child – $14.95 + tax (2 thru 12) Child – free (under 2) Senior – $16.95 (65+) (All major credit cards accepted)