The Devil Swallowing Judas - Southwark Cathedral - London, Great Britain.
30U E 701968 N 5710123
In 1469 the roof of the Priory Church collapsed, & the stone vaulting was replaced by a carved wooden roof. This roof boss was from that ceiling & shows the Devil swallowing Judas Iscariot. Located in Southwark Cathedral, City of London, UK.
Location: London, United Kingdom

It is believed that Christian worship has taken place at this location since the 7th Century.
The roof bosses came from a stone roof in 1469, but I think they are made of wood. There are just 2 bosses on display, but my camera decided not to focus, but I was fortunate enough to get the photos in the Gallery.

"In 1106 the church was 're-founded' by two Norman knights as a priory, living according to the rule of St Augustine of Hippo, dedicated to St Mary and later known as St Mary Overy.
At the Dissolution of the Monasteries in 1539 from then it was
known as Saint Saviours Parish Church, which became Southwark Cathedral in 1905." Source: (visit link)

"In 1469 the priory church suffered a setback when the roof of the nave collapsed. Although previously vaulted in stone, it was rebuilt in wood and incorporated 150 carved and painted bosses. They would be seen in places similar to those marked by red dots in the photograph. The two bosses shown are approximately 40 cms in diameter." Text Source: (visit link)