King Ludwig’s Castle, Disney Village, Disneyland Paris, France
31U E 484169 N 5412949
Enseigne du restaurant King Ludwig’s Castle à Disney Village / Restaurant King Ludwig’s Castle sign at Disney Village
Location: Île-de-France, France

Cette très belle enseigne du restaurant King Ludwig’s Castle se situe dans Disney Village à Disneyland Paris. Ce restaurant est dédié à roi Ludwig (Louis) II de Bavière (cousin de Sisi l'Impératrice) (visit link) .
Elle est constituée de fer et représente les armoiries du Royaume de Bavières entourées des lions eux aussi symboles des rois de Bavière. (visit link) Elle fait environ 50cm de large sur 80cm de haut.

"Attablez-vous dans cette splendide salle de restaurant bavarois où un festin de roi vous attend.

King Ludwig’s Castle: Découvrez l'histoire qui a inspiré Le Château de la Belle au Bois Dormant
Plongez dans une atmosphère romantique, à l'époque où de magnifiques châteaux ont été érigés en hommage à la mythologie musicale médiévale. Inspiré par le roi Ludwig II de Bavière et son goût pour l'exubérance, le King Ludwig’s Castle avec son banquet royal est l'endroit idéal pour déguster hamburgers, saucisses et succulents desserts au chocolat venus tout droit d'Allemagne. Les adultes pourront même se rafraîchir avec une pression de la brasserie König Ludwig." (visit link)

**************************************************

(EN) This beautiful banner of King Ludwig's Castle restaurant is located in Disney Village at Disneyland Paris. This restaurant is dedicated to King Ludwig II of Bavaria (cousin of Sisi Empress) (visit link) ).
It is made of iron and shows coats of arms of the Kingdom of Bavières lions surrounded them as symbols of the kings of Bavaria. (visit link) It is about 50cm wide and 80cm high.

"Take your seat in this brilliant Bavarian dining hall and fill up on food fit for a king.

King Ludwig's Castle: Discover the Inspiration Behind Sleeping Beauty Castle
Take a trip to a more romantic time, where magnificent castles were built in homage to medieval musical mythology. Inspired by King Ludwig II of Bavaria and his taste for the grandiose, this wooden royal banquet hall is the perfect setting to be served burgers, sausages and delicious chocolate desserts straight from Germany. There's even König Ludwig brewery on tap for the adults." (visit link)
Shop Name: King Ludwig’s Castle

Kind of Shop: Restaurant