Admiral Clarey Bridge - Pearl Harbor, Oahu, HI
Admiral Clarey Bridge is a pontoon bridge providing access to Ford Island, a United States Navy installation situated in the middle of Pearl Harbor. It opened on April 15, 1998.
Location: Hawaii, United States

Admiral Clarey Bridge, also known as the Ford Island Bridge provides access to Ford Island's historic sites to the public via tour bus and provides access to Oahu for US military families housed on the island. Before the completion of the bridge, the island's residents were required to use ferry boats operated by Naval personnel that operated on an hourly basis.

The bridge is one of only a few floating bridges and its floating moveable span is the largest worldwide. Its namesake, Admiral Bernard A. Clarey (1912 - 1996), was one of the Navy's most decorated officers.

Ford Island is home to the Pacific Aviation Museum Pearl Harbor, the Battleship Missouri Memorial and the USS Oklahoma Memorial .