Farmers Bank - Davenport, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 702203 N 3953602
Historic Farmers Bank, A 2 story brick building with financial ghosts still lingering. Currently a Masonic Lodge & Florists business, named, Vintage Rose Floral. Located on the Main road, Broadway, Davenport, Oklahoma.

The building opened in 1905 as Farmers Bank on the ground floor, & a Masonic Lodge on the upper floor, which is still used twice a week for lodge meetings.
The 1st National Bank then took over from the Farmers Bank.
There is evidence of its use as a Bank. A black band runs around the Building with the words Farmers Bank over the Entrance of this flat iron building. Also Ghost signs as shown in this listing Gallery, Above the Black line Masonic Lodge wall. "Save with First National Bank" & "Farm Loans" Top left over the Mural.
A florist shop now Occupies the ground floor.

"There are two large murals on two historic downtown buildings that depict nine scenes reproduced by professional artists from actual photos from the early days.
The 1891 Land Run scene from Harper's Weekly is the tallest mural on Route 66, soaring 32 feet high on the south side of the 1905 Farmers Bank Bldg. Route 66 Mural, Other scenes are of Nettie Davenport, first postmaster and namesake of the town." Text Source: (visit link)
224 Broadway Davenport, OK 74026

Current Use of Building: Masonic Lodge & Florists Shop