Watertoren - Eibergen (NL)
Water Tower of Eibergen, Neede, Groenlo en Haaksbergen.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

De watertoren in Eibergen is ontworpen door architect J.H.J. Kording en is gebouwd in 1935. De watertoren heeft een hoogte van 46 meter en heeft twee waterreservoirs van 400 en 200 m³. De watertoren voorziet de kernen Eibergen, Neede, Groenlo en Haaksbergen van drinkwater.

The water tower in Eibergen was designed by architect J.H.J. Kording and was built in 1935. The water tower has a height of 46 meters and has two reservoirs 400 and 200 m³. The water tower supplies drinking water for the villages of Eibergen, Neede, Groenlo and Haaksbergen.

source: