Beeston Brewery - Beeston-next-Mileham, Norfolk
A small microbrewery in the village of Beeston, Norfolk.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

"Beeston Brewery was founded in 2006 in a renovated farm building that overlooks Beeston church and the tranquil valley beyond. This is a perfect setting to craft our fine beers. Our water comes from deep in the Norfolk chalk from our private supply and is perfect for brewing real ale.

Maris Otter malting barley, our main ingredient is grown locally at Branthill Farm on the Holkham Estate. This is some of the finest malting barley on the planet.

We produce a number of real ales in different styles. Most goes out in casks to Norfolk pubs and other events, but we also produce bottles and 9 pint Mini casks. These are sold from shops in the area and direct from the brewery. We are usually able to set up cask beer at your event such as parties, weddings, fetes and festivals.

We are a small brewer and offer a reliable & honest service for all your real ale requirements."

SOURCE - (visit link)