Wildhorse Golf Club - Henderson, Nevada
11S E 672765 N 3992253
The Wildhorse Golf Club was once owned by Howard Hughes who purchased the property from the original developer, Hank Greenspun, in 1968.
Location: Nevada, United States

Construction of the original design began in 1958 and it was one of the first golf courses built in Southern Nevada. First established as Paradise Valley, the course has also been named Showboat Country Club, Los Verdes, Indian Wells, and Royal Kenfield over the years. The course was re-named and branded the "Wildhorse Golf Club" in 1994. The layout was redesigned and updated in 2004 by golf course architects Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley. The facility is now municipally owned by the City of Henderson. Here is the Wildhorse Golf Club Slope Information.

Golf Now Las Vegas web site

The entrance to Wild horse from Warm Springs Road can be seen in Google Street View.