Tourism - Sabrina Boat Trip - River Severn, Shrewsbury, UK.
30U E 516320 N 5840014
Sabrina - Goddess of the River - A modern passenger boat capable of carrying 60 passengers, on a delightful 40 minute scenic River cruise, on the giant loop of the River Severn around the historic Town of Shrewsbury, County town of Shropshire, UK.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Sabrina Scenic Boat trip & tourism attraction in Shrewsbury which lies within a giant loop of the River Severn. Over 660 listed buildings are to be found in the medieval town of Shrewsbury, the County Town of Shropshire, UK.

Sabrina - Starting point, Victoria Quay (near the Welsh Bridge),
Viewing the following Medieval & Modern Riverside attractions;

Welsh Bridge, Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury Castle, Quantum Leap, Port Hill Bridge, The Boat House Inn, St Chads, Quarry Lodge, Market Hall, The Dingle, The Quarry, Pengwern Boat Club, Kingsland Bridge, Hercules, Shrewsbury School, St Mary's, Town Walls, Old Brewery, St Alkmunds, St Julian's Friary, The Abbey, & the English Bridge.

Also Ghost stories, Haunted Evening Cruise along River Severn, one of the most haunted regions in the UK.

"Sabrina is a triple deck, modern passenger boat capable of carrying 60 passengers in comfort with retractable roof and sides on the top deck. Sailing from Victoria Quay daily 11am - 4pm on the hour (from 2nd March - 31st October), a delightful 40 minute river cruise with Captain's commentary." Text Source; (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Sailing from Victoria Quay daily 11am - 4pm from 2nd March to 31st October, cruises run 7 days a week, including bank holidays

Admission Prices:
Adult: £7.50 Concession: £6.00 Child: £3.50 Family (2 adults + 2 kids) £18.00