Font de Prades - Barcelona, Spain
31T E 428637 N 4580090
This spherical fountain is located at the Plaça de la Font inside Poble Espanyol (Spanish Village) in Barcelona.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

Located within walking distance from the Magic Fountain of Montjuïc, Poble Espanyol is one of the biggest attractions of Barcelona for its unique setting, featuring contemporary art, architecture, crafts, shopping and dining in a quiet and safe site.

The Poble Espanyol synthesizes the architectural and cultural wealth of Spain. Built in 1929 for the Barcelona International Exhibition, it is a town in itself, including recreations of squares, streets and 117 buildings from different Spanish regions.

Font de Prades in Poble Espanyol is a reproduction of a fountain dating from the Renaissance period and located next to the Church of Santa Maria Maggiore at the Plaza Mayor in Prades, Catalunya.

The coordinates are from the entrance to Poble Espanyol.