Prähistorische Pfahlbauten - Uhldingen, BW, Germany
32T E 517059 N 5285946
Under the designation "Prehistoric Pile Dwellings around the Alps" declared the UNESCO this site of prehistoric pile dwellings to a World Heritage, located in Uldingen-Mühlhofen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The references have been included in the list of UNESCO World Heritage in 2011. The application ran under the auspices of Switzerland. Thus, the official ceremony took place on 10 September 2011 in Neuchâtel, Switzerland. All other localities of pile dwellings in the vicinity of the Alps are regarded as associated stations 111 directly recorded localities. Bringing the total number is located in the World Heritage Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps at about 900 and increases with each new discovery.

Type: Building