Abney's Magic Shop - San Diego, CA
Located at 3985 Harney St, San Diego, CA 92110.

The shop's website (visit link) has this to say about itself:

"Mission Statement
To provide a community of magic that keeps the art of magic alive.

Our Philosophy
We build Abney's Magic Shop as a community that not only sells magic, but brings magic to life by teaching, coaching, and sharing the art of magic. Our philosophy: to assure every customer leaves with the confidence to perform magic. We give our own expert tips and secrets for new and experienced magicians to take with them.

A Veteran owned and operated family business, the Abney Family instills values that make the Abney's Magic Shop a welcoming place for people to visit and promotes a sense of community.

"We're not just a magic shop, we are a hub for all magicians to share the passion. Our community deserves a place for kids and adults to learn a skill that builds self-esteem and confidence. Anyone can do a magic trick, but it takes a magician to perform it and make people believe in the magic. That's why we are here."

-MaryJo Abney, Owner"
Shop Address: