McCormick-Deering Tractor - Colebrook, CT
18T E 662040 N 4649363
An early 20th century McCormick-Deering tractor is located in field owned by and opposite the Just Country Antique Shop on Colebrook River Road, Route 8, in Colebrook, CT.
Location: Connecticut, United States

In 1902 McCormick and Deering merged to create the present day company International Harvester. One of their most popular tractors bore the McCormick-Deering nameplate.

This antique tractor is on display, along with many other antique farm items, in a open field north of building on the east side of Colebrook River Road. The tractor is equipped with steel wheels and is attached to a plow.

Ad for the McCormick Deering Tractor

Engine Type: Internal Combustion