Marblehead Yacht Club - Marblehead MA
Marblehead first and oldest yacht club.

Marblehead Yacht Club is a wonderful small jewel in the heart of a bustling boating community. Our members are congenial and friendly, our club house offers a place to relax, a place to dine, and a place to commiserate with fellow members. Our clubhouse offers one of the most beautiful views up Marblehead Harbor, being especially nice on a summer evening when the sun lights up all the boats in the harbor. Our launch service provides easy access to the harbor and members boats while welcoming visiting yachtsmen.

The Marblehead Yacht Club was founded in 1878 and has continuously occupied its present building earning its reputation as the oldest yacht club in Marblehead.

The Marblehead Yacht Club's annual dues are modest because many members volunteer their time and skills in the operation of the club. It is a great way to contribute to the club while getting to know other members and sharing sea stories. We welcome new members with or without boats. You will find our Membership application to be an easy process.

Facility Rating:

Address of Facility: