Cenarth Flour Mill - Cenarth Falls, Carmarthenshire, Wales
30U E 395425 N 5767162
The National Coracle Centre at Cenarth is a Museum featuring the history of coracles. Located in the grounds of a 17th Century, Water Powered Flour Mill which is itself a museum exhibit. Located at Cenarth Falls, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

On display at The National Coracle Centre, are coracles from the British Isles and around the world, including coracles from North America, India, Tibet, Iraq, & Vietnam. The museum is set in the grounds of a 17th Century Flour Mill, standing beside the Afon Teifi River.
The Museum, apart from its fine collection of coracles, includes a tour the old 17th Century, Water Powered Flour Mill, the mill looks in good shape but the water wheel is in ruin, due to closure of the water source from the River, by the authorities, in a futile attempt to stop the poaching of Salmon.

This Millstones is on display within the flour mill.

The National Coracle Centre, Cenarth, Carmarthenshire, Wales, SA38 9JL