Saint Vincent of Saragossa - St Malo - Bretagne, France
30U E 571731 N 5389053
Saint-Malo Cathedral (Cathédrale Saint-Vincent-de-Saragosse de Saint-Malo) is a Roman Catholic church dedicated to Saint Vincent of Saragossa, and a national monument of France, in Saint-Malo, Brittany.
Location: Bretagne, France

[EN]"The Saint Malo Cathedral or more precisely St Vincent of Saragosse Cathedral (Cathédrale Saint-Vincent-de-Saragosse de Saint-Malo ) was at one time a Benedictine Abbey. At the turn of the 12th century the church was built in Romanesque style but in the 13th century the choir was rebuilt in gothic style. This church has undergone several transformations so you will see Romanesque, Gothic, High Gothic and Renaissance styles. However, in 1944 during a battle for the city the cathedral was bombed and the choir section collapsed. It took over 20 years to make the repairs."

SOURCE - (visit link)

[FR]"La cathédrale Saint-Malo ou plus précisément la cathédrale Saint-Vincent-de-Saragosse (cathédrale Saint-Vincent-de-Saragosse de Saint-Malo) était autrefois une abbaye bénédictine. Au tournant du XIIe siècle, l'église était de style roman mais au XIIIe siècle, le chœur a été reconstruit en style gothique. Cette église a subi plusieurs transformations pour que vous puissiez voir des styles roman, gothique, gothique élevé et Renaissance. Cependant, en 1944, lors d'une bataille pour la ville, la cathédrale a été bombardée et la section du choeur s'est effondré. Il a fallu plus de 20 ans pour effectuer les réparations."